Peppermint (Mentha arvensis) Essential Oil Size: 10 ml
Uses: Peppermint Japanese Essential Oil has long been
Useful in combating stomach ailments.
An antispasmodic and antimicrobial agent.
Flavoring or scenting agent in foods, beverages, skin and hair care products (where it has a cooling effect by constricting capillaries and helping with bruises and sore joints), as well as soaps and candles. This is largely due to its menthol content.
Our Peppermint Essential Oil is from India and is steam distilled. Essential oils are extremely volatile. Store in cool, dark and dry places. Essential oils should not used at full strength and should be diluted. Do not take essential oils internally